Upcoming events

Follow Us

Designer of the Day

This year we are adding an exciting new event for the public.  Each day, we will have a designated “Designer Focus of the Day” where each interior and exterior designer will be on hand to answer any questions about their area of The Centennial Estate.  It will also be an opportunity for you to meet with them about any upcoming projects of your own!
Day and Time Design Firm Name Designer Name(s)
Saturday, April 27 11am-2:30pm Especially Wicker Vicki Goode and Marilyn Krueger
Saturday, April 27 2:30pm-6pm Kittles Lisa Hayes
Sunday, April 28 11am-2:30pm Compass Designs Stacy Thompson
Sunday, April 28 2:30pm-6pm db Interiors Diana Bryant
Tuesday, April 30 11am-2:30pm Misch Bobrick Reed Bobrick & Jeremy Brown
Tuesday, April 30 2:30pm -6:00pm MW Harris Matt Harris
Wednesday, May 1 11am-2:30pm Wright Interiors Cathy Wright
Wednesday, May 1 2:30pm-6pm Sassy Green Interiors Christy Soldatis & Mary Ellen Hodapp
Thursday, May 2 11am-3:30pm Kalleen & Co. Chip Kaleen & Dr. Duane Arnold
Thursday, May 2 3:30pm-8:00pm Design Works Todd Otterman
Friday, May 3 11am-2:30pm Haus Love Heidi Woodman, Megan Hannah, Schae Freshwater, Amy Knerr
Friday, May 3 2:30pm-6pm Diane Hallquist Int. Design Diane Hallquist
Saturday, May 4 11am-2:30pm Thomas & Jayne Tom Korecki & Jerald Faulstich
Saturday, May 4 2:30pm-6pm Ethan Allen Susie Clase, Mary Larson, Linda Denney
Sunday, May 5 11am-2:30pm Houseworks Brian McIntosh and Tessie Ayers
Sunday,  May 5 2:30pm-6pm Shine Design Sunshine Brooks, Emily Pribble, Jennifer Finn
Tuesday, May 7 11am-2:30pm Cornerstone Interiors Julie Boutlier & Monica Due
Tuesday, May 7 2:30pm-6:00pm Julie O'Brien Design Julie O'Brien , Joel Contreras, Megan Watson
Wednesday, May 8 11am-2:30pm Rowland Design Rob Boose & Ashley Bedwell
Wesdnesday, May 8 2:30pm-6pm Elissa Decker Int. Design Elissa Decker & Hannah Hilliard
Thursday, May 9 11am-3:30pm JB Designs Judy Bates and Stacy Molander        
Thursday, May 9 3:30pm-8:00pm Polish Interiors Christina Grieve & Courtney Walker
Friday, May 10 11am-2:30pm Chatham Home Faith Felder and Hope Harsin
Friday,  May 10 2:30pm-6pm Dianne Mohr Int. Design Dianne Mohr & Greg Garcia
Saturday,  May 11 11am-2:30pm JD Dick/Cabinetry Ideas JD Dick
Saturday, May 11 2:30pm-6pm Rosalind Pope Interiors Rosalind Pope
Sunday, May 12 11am-2:30pm Susan Colvin Interiors Susan Colvin
Sunday, May 12 2:30pm-6pm Constance Vinson Interiors Constance Vinson
Saturday, April 27, 1pm-5pm Midwest Landscape Inc Adam Bossung & Steve Hastings
Sunday, April 28, 1pm-5pm Heath Outdoor Heath Hurst, Dennis Linner & Kitty Lantrip
Saturday, May 4, 1pm-5pm Mark M. Holeman David Gorden, Scott Lumpkin, Mike Roth, Ron Howe
Sunday, May 5, 1-5pm Vohland Nursery Mark Burry & Dustin Morris
Saturday, May 11, 1-5pm Property Pros Land Mgmnt Josh Springer & Jeff Mull
Sunday, May 12, 1-5pm Sundown Gardens Mike Quinn & Mario Miralez




Powered by Wild Apricot Membership Software